delaware:
[…] delaware:
Do I have to put the words “Paid for by…” on our campaign signs?
§ 8021. Identification of purchaser - All campaign advertisements having a fair market value of $500 or more, except printed items with a surface of less than 9 square inches, shall include prominently the statement: "Paid for by [name of political committee or other person paying for such advertisement.]."