Wednesday, March 31, 2021
[…] tuesday. paid $100 on 5th 3rd. owe $800 need to call to pay by check or could wait for new card to come. filed title VI complaint w deldot re bmv. next: groceries, ride bike, fedex for printout, dmv for did: groceries. fedex. scanned and sent signature. ordered dinner. off to go get dinner.

Sunday, March 14, 2021

https://elections.delaware.gov/pdfs/901Regulation.pdf 7.0 etc is the sign regulations/disclaimer regulations. it's a pdf so i cant cut and paste to here. here's the statute: 15 § 8021. Identification of purchaser. (a) All campaign advertisements having a fair market value of $500 or more, except printed items with a surface of less than 9 square inches, shall include prominently the statement:   “Paid for by [name of political committee or other person paying for such advertisement.].”